July 2017 Races


June Races.

Parkruns
         
         
         
       
         

 

Other races
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

  

Time Trial
  All Time Trial results    
       

           

 

Saturday 1st July

Cannock Chase parkrun

Ian Heath          19:42    9th

 

Worcester Pitchcroft parkrun

Phil Thomas      23:46

 

Hanley parkrun

Lee Watson       17:30    2nd

Kristina Defries 18:42    1st Lady

Harry Beasley    20:56

Andrew Clinton  21:17

Matt Burley       21:42

Rebekah Yendole          23:29

Phil Pinson       23:57

Paul Gardiner    24:23

Ragnhild Marstad          25:40

Lauren Platt       25:56

Laura Hughes    26:11

Millie holmes     27:12

Kirsten Owen     27:42

Warren Thomas 28:13

Clare Clarke      29:25

Graham Sheridan           29:38

Emily Smith      33:12

 

Sunday 2nd July

Alderley Edge Bypass 10k

Emily Smith      1:04:22

 

Skins Wirral Ultra

Terry Wall          4:57:22 5th

Mark Gorton      6:45:03

Warren Thomas 6:45:04

Lee Jones         7:12:37

Tuesday 4th July

Berryhill 2k

Oliver Taylor      10:09    9th

Jennifer-Ann Bates        11:22

Oliver Hagemeijer          12:01

Harvey Baldwin 12:33

George Mycock            12:47

Ella Vaughan     13:00

Seth Mander     13:06

Harrison Fortun 13:14

Caitlin Taylor     13:18

Charlie Clews    13:27

Elizabeth Mercer            13:46

Annabelle Mycock         13:49

Ella Baddeley    13:58

Lily Allcock       14:01

Freya Corcoran 15:01

Lacey-rae Pearce           15:13

Summer Taylor  17:52

Paige O’Reilly   18:57

Charloote Goodwin        27:20

Ellie Twigg        27:20

 

Berryhill 10k

Simon Ford       38:00    7th

Ian Cawley        38:30    1st M40

Dave Pickstock 40:07    9th

Barry Smith       43:23    1st M50

Warren Thomas 47:57

Tony White        49:56    1st M60

Jaquie MacPhail            1:12:53 1st F50

 

Thursday 6th July

Summer Series – The Roaches

Simon Myatt     37:05    1st

Richard Washington      43:24

Scott Zikmanis  43:28

Ian Heath          43:37    1st M50

Deb Thomas     45:21    1st F23

Alan Brookes    45:24    1st M60

Terry Wall          47:15

Richard Longley            47:37

Joanne Stanfield           48:02    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       53:38

Ragnhild Marstad          55:42

Tonia Vernon     1:00:53

Steven Farmer   1:02:41

Chris Morgan    1:05:24

John Guest       1:10:59

 

Saturday 8th July

Buxton Carnival 4

Ed Wilson         24:50

 

 

Cambridge parkrun

Emily Braverman           25:25

 

Congleton parkrun

Kos Parfit         25:02

 

Hanley parkrun

Joel Harrison     20:28

Lee Watson       20:53

Shaun Weston   21:04

Andrew Clinton  21:30

Mark Mayer       22:04

Matt Burley       22:45

Warren Thomas 23:24

Paul Gardiner    24:08

Walter Mosiuk   24:10

David Clarke     24:28

Rebekah Yendole          25:12

Ragnhild Marstad          25:23

Lauren Platt       25:33

Kerry Dixon       26:10

Laura Hughes    26:11

Tasmin Burley   26:23

Millie Holmes    27:09

Julie Holmes     27:17

Dave Elborn      27:28

Ellie Bloomer    27:45

Jim Fowler        28:51

Phil Thomas      28:52

Paul Phillips      29:44

Paul Cotterill     30:09

Kayleigh Rowding         35:26

Chris Mosiuk     38:05

Charlotte Appleby         46:29

Kaye Morrissey 46:43

Helen Nicholls   52:59               

 

Sunday 9th July

Cheadle 4

Simon Myatt     21:44    3rd

Lee Watson       23:15    8th

Luke Boulton     23:20    9th

Simon Ford       23:50

Craig Taylor      24:23

Ian Cawley        24:36    1st M40

Jonathon Jackson         25:00

Dave Pickstock 26:20

Alan Brookes    26:26

Barry Smith       27:22

Paul Burslem     27:32

Andrew Clinton  28:00

Adrian Frost      28:19

Lee Jones         28:30

Sarah Taylor      29:58    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       31:09

Julia Rigby        31:13

Jim Fowler        31:27

Anthony White   31:28

Stan Winterton  31:44

Jill Phillips        31:51    1st F55

Mick Oakley      33:52

Tonia Vernon     34:23

Alison Jackson-Hedges 35:09

Julie Holmes     35:23

Kerryann Maddock        39:37

Malcolm Rushton          39:46

Sophie Latham  39:46

Karl Latham       40:03

Sarah Jackson-Hedges  41:22

Jacquie MacPhail          44:27

Thursday 13th July

JCB Lakeside 5

Richard Tungate            30:17    6th

Adam Grew       31:41

Barry Smith       34:02

Paul Burslem     34:46

James Fowler    38:14

Alison Jackson-Hedges 42:47

John Davies      43:00

Chris Tipper      43:36

Robyn Davies   44:37

Sarah Jackson-Hedges  49:31

 

Summer Series – Biddulph

Simon Myatt     24:01    1st

Luke Boulton     26:05    6th

Leigh Matthews 27:53

Richard Washington      28:04    1st M45

Scott Zikmanis  28:15

Ian Heath          28:25    1st M50

Deb Thomas     29:22    1st F23

Alan Brookes    30:18    1st M60

Douglas Alcock            30:42    1st M65

Joanne Stanfield           31:16    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       34:45

Gillian Tinsley    36:17

Terry Wall          37:32

Brian Tonks       37:32

Steven Farmer   40:11

 

 

Saturday 15th July

Worcester parkrun

Phil Thomas      25:18

 

Harrogate parkrun

James Fowler    24:25

Kayleigh Rowding         32:48

 

Wolverhampton parkrun

Paul Phillips      29:00

 

Congleton parkrun

Alan Lewis        30:49

 

Hanley parkrun

Lee Watson       17:17    1st

Simon Bryan     19:31

Joel Harrison     19:53

Andrew Clinton  20:50

Harry Beasley    21:12

Shaun Weston   21:46

Graham Sheridan           21:54

Matt Burley       22:07

Dan Ison           22:42

Leigh Matthews 22:44

Warren Thomas 23:22

Chris Mosiuk     23:36

Mark Mayer       23:38

David Clarke     23:59

Rebekah Yendole          24:03

Laura Hughes    24:23

Lauren Platt       24:51

Dave Elborn      25:18

Kirsten Owen     26:08

Tonia Vernon     28:09

Karl Latham       28:15

 

 

Race to the Stones 100k

Chris Hardman  15:13:11           

 

Sunday 16th July

Windmill Half Marathon

Craig Taylor      1:23:39