July 2017 Races


July Races.

Parkruns
Hanley parkrun 1st Hanley parkrun 8th Hanley parkrun 15th Hanley parkrun 22nd Hanley parkrun 29th
Cannock Chase parkrun 1st     Cannock Chase parkrun 22nd Cannock Chase parkrun 29th
  Congleton parkrun 8th Congleton parkrun 15th Congleton parkrun 22nd  
  Cambridge parkrun 8th Harrogate parkrun 15th    
Worcester Pitchcroft parkrun 1st   Worcester parkrun 15th Rosliston parkrun 22nd Trelissick parkrun 29th
  Wolverhampton parkrun 15th Peter Pan parkrun 22nd  

 

Other races
Alderley Edge Bypass 10k Buxton Carnival 4 Race to the Stones 100k Bingley Fell Race Meerbrook 15k
Skins Wirral Ultra Cheadle 4 Windmill Half Marathon Thunder Run Sat Sun 22/23 July  
Berryhill 2k JCB Lakeside 5 Sale Sizzler 2 South Cheshire Series 5k – Race 2  
Berryhill 10k   V Memorial Margarita Ferrer Frau – 6km Staffs Knot 5  
Summer Series – The Roaches Summer Series – Biddulph Summer Series – Wetton    
         

  

Time Trial
  All Time Trial results    
       

           

 

Saturday 1st July

Cannock Chase parkrun 1st

Ian Heath          19:42    9th

 

Worcester Pitchcroft parkrun 1st

Phil Thomas      23:46

 

Hanley parkrun 1st

Lee Watson       17:30    2nd

Kristina Defries 18:42    1st Lady

Harry Beasley    20:56

Andrew Clinton  21:17

Matt Burley       21:42

Rebekah Yendole          23:29

Phil Pinson       23:57

Paul Gardiner    24:23

Ragnhild Marstad          25:40

Lauren Platt       25:56

Laura Hughes    26:11

Millie holmes     27:12

Kirsten Owen     27:42

Warren Thomas 28:13

Clare Clarke      29:25

Graham Sheridan           29:38

Emily Smith      33:12

 

Sunday 2nd July

Alderley Edge Bypass 10k

Emily Smith      1:04:22

 

Skins Wirral Ultra

Terry Wall          4:57:22 5th

Mark Gorton      6:45:03

Warren Thomas 6:45:04

Lee Jones         7:12:37

Tuesday 4th July

Berryhill 2k

Oliver Taylor      10:09    9th

Jennifer-Ann Bates        11:22

Oliver Hagemeijer          12:01

Harvey Baldwin 12:33

George Mycock            12:47

Ella Vaughan     13:00

Seth Mander     13:06

Harrison Fortun 13:14

Caitlin Taylor     13:18

Charlie Clews    13:27

Elizabeth Mercer            13:46

Annabelle Mycock         13:49

Ella Baddeley    13:58

Lily Allcock       14:01

Freya Corcoran 15:01

Lacey-rae Pearce           15:13

Summer Taylor  17:52

Paige O’Reilly   18:57

Charloote Goodwin        27:20

Ellie Twigg        27:20

 

Berryhill 10k

Simon Ford       38:00    7th

Ian Cawley        38:30    1st M40

Dave Pickstock 40:07    9th

Barry Smith       43:23    1st M50

Warren Thomas 47:57

Tony White        49:56    1st M60

Jaquie MacPhail            1:12:53 1st F50

 

Thursday 6th July

Summer Series – The Roaches

Simon Myatt     37:05    1st

Richard Washington      43:24

Scott Zikmanis  43:28

Ian Heath          43:37    1st M50

Deb Thomas     45:21    1st F23

Alan Brookes    45:24    1st M60

Terry Wall          47:15

Richard Longley            47:37

Joanne Stanfield           48:02    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       53:38

Ragnhild Marstad          55:42

Tonia Vernon     1:00:53

Steven Farmer   1:02:41

Chris Morgan    1:05:24

John Guest       1:10:59

 

Saturday 8th July

Buxton Carnival 4

Ed Wilson         24:50

 

Cambridge parkrun 8th

Emily Braverman           25:25

 

Congleton parkrun 8th

Kos Parfit         25:02

 

Hanley parkrun 8th

Joel Harrison     20:28

Lee Watson       20:53

Shaun Weston   21:04

Andrew Clinton  21:30

Mark Mayer       22:04

Matt Burley       22:45

Warren Thomas 23:24

Paul Gardiner    24:08

Walter Mosiuk   24:10

David Clarke     24:28

Rebekah Yendole          25:12

Ragnhild Marstad          25:23

Lauren Platt       25:33

Kerry Dixon       26:10

Laura Hughes    26:11

Tasmin Burley   26:23

Millie Holmes    27:09

Julie Holmes     27:17

Dave Elborn      27:28

Ellie Bloomer    27:45

Jim Fowler        28:51

Phil Thomas      28:52

Paul Phillips      29:44

Paul Cotterill     30:09

Kayleigh Rowding         35:26

Chris Mosiuk     38:05

Charlotte Appleby         46:29

Kaye Morrissey 46:43

Helen Nicholls   52:59               

 

Sunday 9th July

Cheadle 4

Simon Myatt     21:44    3rd

Lee Watson       23:15    8th

Luke Boulton     23:20    9th

Simon Ford       23:50

Craig Taylor      24:23

Ian Cawley        24:36    1st M40

Jonathon Jackson         25:00

Dave Pickstock 26:20

Alan Brookes    26:26

Barry Smith       27:22

Paul Burslem     27:32

Andrew Clinton  28:00

Adrian Frost      28:19

Lee Jones         28:30

Sarah Taylor      29:58    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       31:09

Julia Rigby        31:13

Jim Fowler        31:27

Anthony White   31:28

Stan Winterton  31:44

Jill Phillips        31:51    1st F55

Mick Oakley      33:52

Tonia Vernon     34:23

Alison Jackson-Hedges 35:09

Julie Holmes     35:23

Kerryann Maddock        39:37

Malcolm Rushton          39:46

Sophie Latham  39:46

Karl Latham       40:03

Sarah Jackson-Hedges  41:22

Jacquie MacPhail          44:27

Thursday 13th July

JCB Lakeside 5

Richard Tungate            30:17    6th

Adam Grew       31:41

Barry Smith       34:02

Paul Burslem     34:46

James Fowler    38:14

Alison Jackson-Hedges 42:47

John Davies      43:00

Chris Tipper      43:36

Robyn Davies   44:37

Sarah Jackson-Hedges  49:31

 

Summer Series – Biddulph

Simon Myatt     24:01    1st

Luke Boulton     26:05    6th

Leigh Matthews 27:53

Richard Washington      28:04    1st M45

Scott Zikmanis  28:15

Ian Heath          28:25    1st M50

Deb Thomas     29:22    1st F23

Alan Brookes    30:18    1st M60

Douglas Alcock            30:42    1st M65

Joanne Stanfield           31:16    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       34:45

Gillian Tinsley    36:17

Terry Wall          37:32

Brian Tonks       37:32

Steven Farmer   40:11

 

Saturday 15th July

Worcester parkrun 15th

Phil Thomas      25:18

 

Harrogate parkrun 15th

James Fowler    24:25

Kayleigh Rowding         32:48

 

Wolverhampton parkrun 15th

Paul Phillips      29:00

 

Congleton parkrun 15th

Alan Lewis        30:49

 

Hanley parkrun 15th

Lee Watson       17:17    1st

Simon Bryan     19:31

Joel Harrison     19:53

Andrew Clinton  20:50

Harry Beasley    21:12

Shaun Weston   21:46

Graham Sheridan           21:54

Matt Burley       22:07

Dan Ison           22:42

Leigh Matthews 22:44

Warren Thomas 23:22

Chris Mosiuk     23:36

Mark Mayer       23:38

David Clarke     23:59

Rebekah Yendole          24:03

Laura Hughes    24:23

Lauren Platt       24:51

Dave Elborn      25:18

Kirsten Owen     26:08

Tonia Vernon     28:09

Karl Latham       28:15

  

Race to the Stones 100k

Chris Hardman  15:13:11           

 

Sunday 16th July

Windmill Half Marathon

Craig Taylor      1:23:39

Wednesday 19th July

Forest 5.6

Roger Grand     42:51

  

Thursday 20th July

Sale Sizzler 2

Tom Halloway   17:11

Terry Wall          19:10

 

Summer Series – Wetton

Simon Myatt     37:09    1st

Scott Zikmanis  43:43    9th

Rich Washington           44:05

Deb Thomas     45:37    1st F23

Douglas Alcock            47:35    1st M65

Richard Longley            48:00

Joanne Stanfield           48:28    1st F45

Kerry Dixon       55:18

Gillian Tinsley    56:57

Dan Jordan       57:12

John Guest       58:50

Ragnhild Marstad          1:00:04

Tonia Vernon     1:03:57

  

Friday 21st July

V Memorial Margarita Ferrer Frau – 6km

David Myatt      29:57

 

Saturday 22nd July

Bingley Fell Race

Roger Grand     49:09    9th

 

Cannock Chase parkrun 22nd

Paul Gardiner    24:30

 

Rosliston parkrun 22nd

Bryn Holmes     19:41    7th

Joel Harrison     23:35

Matt Burley       23:36

Kerry Dixon       25:49

Dan Jordan       25:50

Jen Riley           27:14

James Fowler    32:21

Julie Holmes     32:58

Millie Holmes    33:03

Bobbie Hickman            33:39

Emily Smith33:52

 

Congleton parkrun 22nd

Martin Hull         17:53    6th

 

Hanley parkrun 22nd

Leigh Matthews 20:57

Andrew Clinton  21:22

Clare Clarke      24:16

David Clarke     24:20

Brian Tonks       24:22

Gary Payne       24:33

Lauren Platt       25:09

Graham Sheridan           26:31

Caitlin Taylor     28:09

Craig Taylor      28:09

Paul Phillips      30:41

Charlotte Callear            32:54

Davin Thorley    52:56

Dave Elborn      53:01

 

Peter Pan parkrun 22nd

Phil Thomas      25:26

 

Thunder Run Sat Sun 22/23 july

Mens Solo

Andy Vickerman            10 Laps            24:26:01            31st

 

Womens Solo

Jill Phillips        15 laps 23:07:01            2nd

 

Mens Pairs

Your Pace or Mine         25 Laps            23:15:33            1st

Scott Minshall

Chris Morgan

 

Trentham Dog Walkers  20 Laps            24:09:20            4th

Warren Thomas

Matt Plant

 

Mayer ChrisMos’ Be Bright         16 Laps            23:28:57

Mark Mayer

Chris Mosiuk

 

5 Team

Chafing the Dream        16 Laps            23:23:51            80th

James Fowler

Paul Cotterill

Jen Riley

Tonia Vernon

Emily Smith

  

8 Team

Trentham Thunder Drum 28 Laps            23:32:39            7th

Rich Washington

Deb Thomas

Dave Pickstock

Terry Wall

Doug Alcock

Lee Jones

Tom Halloway

Greg Julian

 

Whitebridge Inner Pandas          21 Laps            23:40:41            93rd

Bryn Holmes    

Julie Holmes

Bobbie Hickman

Simon Nevitt

Anna Williams

Julie Barnhouse

Louse Stadler

Vicky Foster

 

Simon Says      20 Laps            22:58:51            121st

Walter Mosiuk

Simon Bryan

Helen Nicholls

Jodie Clarke

Ragnhild Marie

Kayleigh Rowding

Davin Thorley

Nicola Jennings

 

Drink Sleep Run Repeat 20 Laps            24:28:47            134th

Steven Farmer

Ian Cawley

Victoria Walker

Gemma Brookes

Sarah Jackson-Hedges

Ali Jackson-Hedges

Paula Elson

Fiona Ratic

 

Thunderbolts     18 Laps            23:35:05            166th

Joel Harrison

Robyn Davies

John Davies

Aaron Whiston

Matt Burley

Sarah Latham

Lisa Foxhall

Jacquie MacPhail

 

Born To Rum     12 Laps            13:10:19            213th

Lucy Davies

James Rushton

Mark Collins

Lucy Corbett

Donna Brayford

Sarah Tavener

Richard Longley

Kaye Morrissey

Tuesday 25th July

South Cheshire Series 5k – Race 2

Craig Taylor      18:49

Brian Tonks       23:17

Kerry Taylor      31:28

Wednesday 26th July

Staffs Knot 5

Simon Myatt                 26:56    2nd

Terry Wall                     32:56

Barry Smith                  33:57

Wendy Swift                34:05    1st F45

Alan Brookes               34:37    1st M60

Joanne Stanfield         34:40

Sarah Taylor                36:33

John Guest                 36:36

Kerry Dixon                 37:31

Tony White                  38:29

Julia Rigby                  38:43

Gillian Tinsley             40:50

Stan Winterton            41:57

Jill Phillips                  42:19

Camille Smyth            44:53

Bobbie Hickman         45:42

 

Saturday 29th July

Cannock Chase parkrun 29th

Gary Payne       24:33

 

Trelissick parkrun 29th

Jen Riley           34:28

 

Hanley parkrun 29th

Bryn Holmes     19:18 6th

Ian Heath          20:04

Brian Tonks       23:52

David Clarke     24:11

Dave Elborn      24:25

Laura Hughes    25:26

Phil Thomas      26:05

Matt Burley       26:32

Paul Cotterill     26:43

Julie Holmes     26:43

Karl Latham       29:31

Tasmin Burley   31:45

Millie Holmes    32:01

 

Meerbrook 15k

Simon Myatt                 53:06    2nd

Eyob Asmelsh             55:56

Craig Taylor                 1:03:27

Ian Cawley                   1:06:58

Richard Washington   1:07:00

Deb Thomas                1:07:30

Doug Alcock                1:07:38 1st M65

Barry Smith                 1:08:48

Joanne Stanfield        1:09:53

Adrian Frost                1:13:16

Shaun Weston             1:14:17

Kerry Dixon                 1:15:02

Sarah Taylor                1:16:01

Graham Sheridan       1:16:31

Kerry Widdowson       1:17:06

Jill Phillips                   1:17:32

Lee Jones                   1:18:00

Warren Thomas          1:18:00

Gillian Tinsley             1:20:09

Stan Winterton            1:20:49

Stephen Burrowes     1:22:52

David Wheatley          1:24:17

Julia Rigby                  1:25:39

Alison Jackson-Hedges 1:28:40

Malcolm Rushton        1:38:35

Bobbie Hickman         1:38:39

Sarah Jackson-Hedges  1:44:40

Jacquie MacPhail        1:57:47